SKLGP
Position: Home » Members » Regular Researchers
Regular Researchers

No

Name

Gender

Title

Direction

Major

Notes

1

Xu Qiang

Male

Professor

1

Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology

Winner of the National Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars, Chang Jiang Scholar, National Professional and Technical Personnel, Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology Doctoral Tutor

2

Feng Wenkai

Male

Professor

1

Geological Engineering

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology, Doctoral Tutor

3

Yu Bin

Male

Professor

1

Biomechanics

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology, Doctoral Tutor

4

Wu Lizhou

Male

Professor

1

Geological Engineering

Winner of the National Second Prize for Progress in Science and Technology, Doctoral Tutor

5

Ren Guangming

Male

Professor

1

Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology

6

Wang Xiaoqun

Female

Professor

1

Geological Engineering

7

Tu Guoxiang

Male

Professor

1

Geological Engineering

8

Hu Wei

Male

Research Fellow

1

Geotechnical Engineering

9

Tang Minggao

Male

Associate Professor

1

Geological Engineering

10

Chen Zhenlin

Male

Associate Professor

1

Engineering Mechanics

11

Ji Feng

Male

Associate Professor

1

Geotechnical Engineering

12

Li Weile

Male

Associate Research Fellow

1

Cartography and Geographical Information System

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology

13

Liu Changjiang

Male

Associate Professor

1

Civil Engineering

14

Zhou Wei

Male

Associate Professor

1

Geotechnical Engineering

15

Wan Ke

Male

Lecturer

1

Mechanics(Computational Mechanics)

16

Wang Dongpo

Male

Lecturer

1

Geotechnical Engineering

17

Xia Min

Female

Lecturer

1

Geological Engineering

18

Chang Ming

Male

Lecturer

1

Environmental Geology

19

Liu Gang

Male

Lecturer

1

Cartography and Geoinformatics

20

Li Longqi

Male

Lecturer

1

Geotechnical Engineering

21

Huang Runqiu

Male

Professor

2

Engineering Geology

Winner of the National Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars, National Candidate for the New Century National Hundred, Thousand and Ten Thousand Talent Project, National Professional and Technical Personnel, National Young and Middle-aged Expert with Outstanding Contribution, National Teaching Teacher,  Doctoral Tutor

22

Li Tianbin

Male

Professor

2

Geological Engineering

National Candidate for the New Century National Hundred, Thousand and Ten Thousand Talent Project, Doctoral Tutor

23

Zhao Qihua

Male

Professor

2

Geological Engineering

Winner of the Sichuan Provincial Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars, Doctoral Tutor

24

Pei Xiangjun

Male

Professor

1

Geological Engineering

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology, Winner of the Golden Award for Outstanding Chinese Patented Invention, Doctoral Tutor

25

Shen Junhui

Male

Professor

2

Geological Engineering

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology, Doctoral Tutor

26

Yan Ming

Male

Professor

2

Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology

27

Lin Feng

Male

Professor

2

Geological Engineering

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology

28

Chen Guoqing

Male

Professor

2

Geotechnical Engineering

Winner of the Sichuan Provincial Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars

29

Han Wenxi

Male

Associate Professor

2

Geological Engineering

30

Shi Yuchuan

Male

Associate Professor

2

Geological Engineering

31

Zhengda

Male

Associate Professor

2

Geological Engineering

32

Meng Lubo

Male

Associate Professor

2

Geotechnical Engineering

33

Lu Junfu

Male

Associate Professor

2

Bridge and Tunnel Engineering

34

Gao Xuejun

Male

Associate Professor

2

Solid Mechanics

35

Fan Xuanmei

Female

Associate Research Fellow

2

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology, Sichuan Provincial Thousand-Talent Program

36

Wang Sheng

Male

Associate Professor

1

Geological Engineering

37

Wei Yufeng

Male

Lecturer

2

Geological Engineering

38

Yuan Jinke

Male

Lecturer

2

Geological Engineering

39

Li Zhijun

Male

Lecturer

2

Oil-Gas Well Engineering

40

Zeng Peng

Male

Lecturer

2

Soil-structure and Materials Engineering

41

Xu Mo

Male

Professor

3

Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology, Doctoral Tutor

42

Wang Yunsheng

Male

Professor

3

Geological Engineering

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology, Doctoral Tutor

43

Yang Jin

Male

Professor

2

Mineralogy, Petrology, Mineral Deposits

Doctoral Tutor

44

Wu Yong

Male

Professor

3

Hydrogeology

Doctoral Tutor

45

Wan Tao

Male

Professor

2

Materials Science

Doctoral Tutor

46

Zeng Qingle

Male

Professor

3

Organic Chemistry

47

Liu Guo

Male

Professor

3

Environmental Geology

48

Tong Dongjin

Male

Professor

3

Inorganic Chemistry

49

Huang Huan

Male

Professor

1

Political Economics

Winner of the National Second Prize for Progress in Science and Technology

50

Zhang Qiang

Male

Associate Professor

3

Geological Engineering

51

Kang Xiaobin

Male

Associate Professor

3

Geological Engineering

52

Pu Shengyan

Male

Associate Professor

3

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Hong Kong Scholar, Candidate of Sichuan Provincial Thousand-Talent Program

53

Xie Yanhua

Female

Associate Professor

3

Environmental Engineering

54

Gao Ying

Female

Associate Professor

3

Environmental Science

55

Xia Qiang

Male

Lecturer

3

Groundwater Science and Engineering

56

Xu Wenlai

Male

Associate Professor

3

Municipal Engineering

57

Han Zhiyong

Male

Associate Professor

3

Environmental Engineering

58

Ye Changwen

Male

Associate Professor

3

Chemical Technology

59

Ling Chengpeng

Male

Lecturer

3

Hydrology and Water Resources

60

Tang Chuan

Male

Professor

4

Geomorphology and Quaternary Geology

National Candidate for the New Century National Hundred, Thousand and Ten Thousand Talent Project, Doctoral Tutor

61

He Zhengwei

Male

Professor

4

Mathematical Geology

Winner of the Sichuan Provincial Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars, Doctoral Tutor

62

Liu Mingzhe

Male

Professor

4

Computer Science

Sichuan Provincial Hundred-Talent Program, Doctoral Tutor

63

Ju Nengpan

Male

Professor

1

Geological Engineering

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology, Doctoral Tutor

64

Liang Chuntao

Male

Professor

4

Geophysics

Sichuan Provincial Hundred-Talent Program, Doctoral Tutor

65

Wang Jialin

Male

Professor

4

Mining Engineering

66

 Deng Hui

Male

Professor

4

Geological Engineering

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology

67

Zhao Jianjun

Male

Professor

4

Geotechnical Engineering

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology

68

Luo Yonghong

Male

Associate Professor

3

Geological Engineering

Winner of the National First Prize for Progress in Science and Technology

69

Xu Xiangtao

Male

Associate Professor

4

Geotechnical Engineering

70

Wang Lei

Male

Associate Professor

4

Nuclear Technology and Applications

71

Huang Jian

Male

Associate Professor

4

Geotechnical Engineering

72

Wang Honghui

Male

Associate Professor

4

Geodetection and Information Technology

73

Huo Yuxiang

Male

Lecturer

2

Geological Engineering

74

Huang Qiuxiang

Female

Lecturer

4

Geotechnical Engineering

75

Zhu Xing

Male

Lecturer

4

Geotechnical Engineering

 

Direction : Assessment and Prevention of Major Geohazards

Direction : Reciprocal Effects between Human and Geoenvironment and Controlling of Hazards

Direction : Assessment and Protection of Regional Geoenvironment

Direction : Monitoring and Early Warning System and Information Technology of Geohazard